English stories

No items found.
View more

Video stories

K.S. NAGESH – ACEO, Chhura Janpad, Gariaband – Part 3

KAMALA – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme, Gariaband District

KAMLESH – Caretaker, Government Nursery, Kharkhara

KAMLESHWAR SINGH – Student, Kabirdham District

KANCHANA PANDITH – Aanganwadi Worker Rajnandgaon District

KAUSALYA BAI YADAV – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme

KAUSHAL CHANDRAKAR – Sarpanch, Bhusringa, Dhamtari District

KAUSHIK – Engineer, Solid Waste Management Plant, Bilaspur

KESAR VARMA – Beneficiary, Bihan scheme

KIRAN SAHU – Teacher, Government School, Charra

KIRTI RATRE – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme

KRANTI BAI – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme

KULESHWARI – Member, SHG, Chhura

KUNTI SAHU – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme

KUSUM – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme

L DEVANGAN – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme

LAKHAN LAL – Warden, Social Welfare Hostel, Kawardha

LALITA VISHWAKARMA – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme

MADHU DEVANGAN – BPO Worker, Rajnandgaon District

MANOJ KUMAR SAGAR – Agriculture Department, Chhattisgarh Govt. – Part 1

MANOJ KUMAR SAGAR – Agriculture Department, Chhattisgarh Govt. – Part 2

MANOJ KUMAR SAGAR – Agriculture Department, Chhattisgarh Govt. – Part 3

MANOJ KUMAR SAGAR – Agriculture Department, Chhattisgarh Govt. – Part 4

MAYA OJHA – Mitanin, Rajnandgaon District

MB SAHU – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme, Gariaband District

MEGHRAM SAHU – Farmer, Gariaband District

Member, Self Help Group, Dhamtari District

MINESHWARI SAHU – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme

MITANIN – Aanganwadi Worker, Rajnandgaon District

MOHINI SAHU – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme

MUJHI DHRUV – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme, Gariaband District

NAGESHWAR PANDEY – Agriculture Department, Chhattisgarh

NAINA – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme, Gariaband District

NAMITA SAHU – Member, Bihan Scheme, Dhamtari District

NANDLAL SAHU – Milkman, Gariaband

NARAYAN PRASAD JAISWAL – CM Finance, Cooperative Sugar Factory

NAVED MIRZA – BPO Worker, Rajnandgaon District

NEERA SAHU – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme

NEERA YADAV – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme, Gariaband District

NEETU VARMA – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme

NIRAJ KUMAR BANSOD – Collector, Janjgir-Champa District – Part 1

NIRAJ KUMAR BANSOD – Collector, Janjgir-Champa District – Part 2

NIRAJ KUMAR BANSOD – Collector, Janjgir-Champa District – Part 3

NIRAJ KUMAR BANSOD – Collector, Janjgir-Champa District – Part 4

NIRMALA – Bihan Group, Chhura, Gariaband District

OM SAHU – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme, Gariaband District

OSLA KANWAR – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme, Gariaband District

P. DAYANAND – Collector, Bilaspur District – Part 1

P. DAYANAND – Collector, Bilaspur District – Part 2

P. DAYANAND – Collector, Bilaspur District – Part 3

P. DAYANAND – Collector, Bilaspur District – Part 4

P. DAYANAND – Collector, Bilaspur District – Part 5

P. DAYANAND – Collector, Bilaspur District – Part 6

P. DAYANAND – Collector, Bilaspur District – Part 7

M.L. PAL – Deputy Director, Social Welfare Department, Dhamtari – Part 1

M.L. PAL – Deputy Director, Social Welfare Department, Dhamtari – Part 2

M.L. PAL – Deputy Director, Social Welfare Department, Dhamtari – Part 3

M.L. PAL – Deputy Director, Social Welfare Department, Dhamtari – Part 4

M.L. PAL – Deputy Director, Social Welfare Department, Dhamtari – Part 5

M.L. PAL – Deputy Director, Social Welfare Department, Dhamtari – Part 6

M.L. PAL – Deputy Director, Social Welfare Department, Dhamtari – Part 7

M.L. PAL – Deputy Director, Social Welfare Department, Dhamtari – Part 8

PALESHWAR SAHU – Farmer, Gariaband District

POONAM CHANDRAKAR – Father of Sankalp, Kabirdham District

POSHAN SINGH SAHU – Milkman, Balod

PRAMEELA DEVANGAN – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme, Gariaband District

PRASHANT MOKASHE – Administrative Officer, Braille Press, Bilaspur

PUNITH RAM DINAKAR – Entrepreneur, Baloda Bazar-Bhatapara

PUSHPA NISHAD – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme

PUSHPLATA – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme

RADHESHYAM – Poultry Farmer, Rajnandgaon District

RADHIKA YADAV – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme

RAGHUVIR SINGH – Pandariya Government Hospital, Kabirdham District

RAJESH – Health Department, Chhattisgarh

RAJINAYA – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme

RAKHI MAHESHWARI – Grameen Krishi Vikas Adhikari

RAMA SAHU – Principal, Government Model School, Rajnandgaon

RAMESHWARI SAHU – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme

RAMESHWARI VARMA – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme

RASHMI SAHU – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme

RASHMI TEWARI – Supervisor, Pahal Scheme

REKHA DEVANGAN – Supervisor, Mahtaari Jatan Yojna, Balod

RENUKA SAHU – Supervisor, Maatru Vandana Yojna

RUPALI DEVANGAN – Bihan Group, Chhura, Gariaband District

S C DAHARAWAL – Horticulture Department, Chhattisgarh

SAIRA BEGUM – Active Member, Bihan Group

SANA PRAVEEN – In-Charge, CREDA, Bilaspur District – Part 1

SANA PRAVEEN – In-Charge, CREDA, Bilaspur District – Part 2

SANTHOSHI – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme, Gariaband District

SAVITA SAHU – Anganwadi Worker, Dhamtari District

SEEMA NISHAD – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme

SELECTED CANDIDATE – Kabirdham District – Part 1

SELECTED CANDIDATE – Kabirdham District – Part 2

SHANTI LAHRI – Beneficiary, Bihan Scheme

SHIVANI NANDI – Principal, Govt. HS School, Jhalmala

SHOIBA KHAN – BPO Worker, Rajnandgaon District

SHYAM KUMARI – Supervisor, Sanvarta Bachpan Yojna, Rajnandgaon District

SKY BENEFICIARY – Resident, Raipur

STUDENT – Kabirdham District – Part 1

STUDENT – Kabirdham District – Part 2

DR. RADHESHYAM MAURYA – Dy. Director, Animal Husbandry Department- Part 2

DR. RADHESHYAM MAURYA – Dy. Director, Animal Husbandry Department- Part 1

JITESHWARI SAHU – Feeding Demonstrator, Balod

View more

Video stories

View more Video stories...
© 2018 YourStory Media Pvt. Ltd. - All Rights Reserved
In partnership with Dept. of Public Relations, Govt. of Chhattisgarh